Skip Navigation

Francis Howell North

Sportsmanship-Honesty-integrity-excellence-leadership-determination

.

Francis Howell North

Sportsmanship-Honesty-integrity-excellence-leadership-determination

Francis Howell North

Sportsmanship-Honesty-integrity-excellence-leadership-determination

FHN Clubs & Activities


 

BASEBALL

      Varsity................... Bob Dunahue   robertdunahue@yahoo.com

      Assistant……........ Mike Freedline

      Jr Varsity…........... Jesse Stewart  

      Freshman……....... Barry Morrison

BASKETBALL (Boys)

      Varsity………....... Mark Wright

      Asst……................ Larry Green

      Jr Varsity…........... Jordan Martin   Jmar1323.jm@gmail.com

      Freshman……....... Mike Bevill    ambush52@gmail.com

BASKETBALL (Girls)

      Varsity………....... Danielle Rampley

      Assistant……........ Ron Lefcourt   courtcoach@yahoo.com

      Jr. Varsity….......... Antoinette Harlan  antoinette.harlan@gmail.com

      Freshman…........... OPEN

CROSS COUNTRY

      Head Coach…........ Kim Martin

      Assistants….…...... Valerie Green, Keelin Russell

FOOTBALL

      Head Coach…........ Brett Bevill  

      Assistants……....... Ryan Darks, Mike Castro, Mike Bevill, Adam

                  ................... Maxey, Matt Couch, Deric Edwards

GOLF (Boys)……....... Mark Wright

      Asst........................ Chris Witthaus

GOLF (Girls)……....... Chris Witthaus

      Asst…..….............. Donna Malkmus

LACROSSE (Girls)..... Danielle Budde 

      Assistant................ Breanna O’Brien  breobrien10@gmail.com

      Assistant................ OPEN

SOCCER (Boys)

      Varsity………....... Larry Scheller

      Assistant……........ Zach Fettig

      Jr. Varsity….......... Mark Olwig

      Freshman……....... Tara Beveridge

SOCCER (Girls)

      Varsity…..…......... Mark Olwig

      Assistant…............ Zach Fettig

      Jr Varsity…........... OPEN

      Freshman…........... Tara Beveridge

SOFTBALL

      Varsity……........... Bob Dunahue   robertdunahue@yahoo.com

      Assistant…............ Mike Freedline

      Jr Varsity…........... Jesse Stewart  

      Freshman…........... Steve Moorman

SWIM (Boys)….......... Joshua Galati  joshuascottgalati@gmail.com

      Asst........................ Doug VanHorn

      Diving………........ David Nielson

SWIM (Girls)….......... Joshua Galati  joshuascottgalati@gmail.com

      Asst........................ Chris Palladino

      Diving………........ David Nielson

TENNIS (Girls/Boys)….Samantha Soltysiak

      Assistant................ ..Jean Varker

TRACK (Boys/Girls)…Kim Martin

    Assistants:  .............. Mike Castro, Reed Lunsford, Jasmine Boyer,

      ...............................  Jacob Kent

VOLLEYBALL (Boys)

      Varsity………....... Robin Yuede

      Assistant……........ Gerard Seliga    gerard.t.seliga@boeing.com

      Jr. Varsity….......... Hannah Laws

      Freshman……....... Kent Stover

VOLLEYBALL (Girls)

      Varsity………....... Kent Stover        

      Assistant……........ Gabe Grote

      Jr. Varsity……...... Stoney Rae Harris

      Freshman……....... Danielle Daganais   danielle_dagenais@yahoo.com

WRESTLING

      Varsity………....... Chris Brown           Girls Head…..Kim Skwira

      Assistant……........ Bryce Sanders         Girls Asst……Sean Fowler

      Jr. Varsity….......... Jesse Stewart

      Freshman…………Tyeler Collins

CHEERLEADERS……               Tracy Wuertenberg

     Assistant                                   Jessica Thro

     Jr. Varsity                                  Kenzie Allen

DANCE………………..               Tammy Rokita        tambollinger@gmail.com

    Assistant                                     Elizabeth Brauss       telge7229@gmail.com

    Jr Varsity                                     Monica Friedman

BAND (Marching/Jazz/Winter)….   Rob Stegeman

    Assistant                                        Kayla Nogle

    Color Guard/Winter Guard           Megan Hamilton      

 CHOIR/Vocal Music…..                 Jennifer Crane

 

Class Officers:

    Senior Class Rep                                 Kristen Jobgen

    Junior Class Rep                                 Marissa Heyer

    Sophomore Class Rep                          N/A

    Freshman Class Rep                            N/A

Cultural Diversity                                   Kristen Jobgen

DECA-An Association of                        Mike Freedline, Lori Moore

     Marketing Students                                                                                        

Drama Club                                             Kim Sulzner

    Assistant                                             Kyle O’Keefe

E-Sports                                                 Brett Bevill

Ecology Club                                         Joe Brocksmith

Educators Rising                                     Sara White

FBLA - Future Business Leaders              Mike Freedline

       of America                                      

FCCLA -Family, Career,                          Marissa Heyer

  Community Leaders of America             

French Club                                             Jenny Liberson

German Club                                          Anne McPartland

HOSA (Future Health Professionals)         Chris Dalton

Journalism…………….                           Aaron Manfull

     Asst……………                                Jordyn Kiel

Knight Life                                             Aaron Manfull

Knights of Excellence                             Lindsey Scheller, Kristen Johnson

Knowledge Master                                  Jon Travis

Mentors                                                 Kristen Johnson, Kristen Jobgen,

                                                                  Jordan Kiel

Mock Trials                                            Randy Pierce  randebate@aol.com

Mu Alpha Theta                                      Patty Bartell

National Honor Society

     Junior…….…..…………..              Angie Mason

     Senior/Soph……….…                    Donna Malkmus

Newspaper                                            Aaron Manfull

Pep Club                                                Jani Wilkens, Shelly Parks

Robotics                                                Ricky Reeves/Dane Williamson

Scholar Bowl                                          Brian Santos

Science Club                                          Donna Malkmus

Sign Language                                        Tom Skinner/Dan Smith

Spanish Club                                          Valerie Green

Speech & Debate……..                           Randy Pierce  randebate@aol.com

     Asst ……                                           Chris St. Aubin

Student Council                                      Jani Wilkens/Shelly Parks

Technology Student Assoc (T.S.A)         Michael Green

Yearbook                                               Jordyn Kiel

 

Student Interest Groups

Curling Club                                           Donna Malkmus

Fellowship of Christian Athletes   OPEN

Gay Straight Alliance                              Courtney Flamm

Sports Management Team                        OPEN

Teens Advocating Smart Choices (TASC) OPEN         

Volunteer Knights                                   OPEN

Young Democrats                                   Kim Coil

Young Republicans                                 Chip Crow

 

 

 

 

EMAIL: first.last@fhsdschools.org  unless otherwise noted

 




https://fhnknights.org
Advertisement Advertisement