Skip Navigation

Francis Howell North

Sportsmanship-Honesty-integrity-excellence-leadership-determination

.

Francis Howell North

Sportsmanship-Honesty-integrity-excellence-leadership-determination

Francis Howell North

Sportsmanship-Honesty-integrity-excellence-leadership-determination

FHN Sports/Clubs/Activities


 

BASEBALL

      Varsity................... Bob Dunahue   robertdunahue@yahoo.com

      Assistant……........ Mike Freedline

      Jr Varsity…........... Jesse Stewart  

      Freshman……....... Barry Morrison

BASKETBALL (Boys)

      Varsity………....... Mark Wright

      Asst……................ Larry Green

      Jr Varsity…........... Jordan Martin   

      Freshman……....... Mike Bevill    ambush52@gmail.com

BASKETBALL (Girls)

      Varsity………....... Danielle Rampley

      Assistant……........ Thomas Moran

      Jr. Varsity….......... 

      Freshman…........... Gabe Grote

CROSS COUNTRY

      Head Coach…........ Kim Martin

      Assistants….…...... Valerie Green, Keelin Russell

FOOTBALL

      Head Coach…........ Brett Bevill  

      Assistants……....... Ryan Darks, Mike Castro, Mike Bevill, Adam

                  ................... Maxey, Matt Couch, Deric Edwards

GOLF (Boys)……....... Mark Wright

      Asst........................ Chris Witthaus

GOLF (Girls)……....... Chris Witthaus

      Asst…..….............. Donna Malkmus

LACROSSE (Girls)..... Danielle Budde 

      Assistant................ Breanna O’Brien  breobrien10@gmail.com

      Assistant................ 

SOCCER (Boys)

      Varsity………....... Larry Scheller

      Assistant……........ Zach Fettig

      Jr. Varsity….......... Mark Olwig

      Freshman……....... Tara Beveridge

SOCCER (Girls)

      Varsity…..…......... Mark Olwig

      Assistant…............ Zach Fettig

      Jr Varsity…........... OPEN

      Freshman…........... Tara Beveridge

SOFTBALL

      Varsity……........... Bob Dunahue   robertdunahue@yahoo.com

      Assistant…............ Mike Freedline

      Jr Varsity…........... Jesse Stewart  

      Freshman…........... Steve Moorman

SWIM (Boys)….......... Joshua Galati  joshuascottgalati@gmail.com

      Asst........................ Doug VanHorn

      Diving………........ David Nielson

SWIM (Girls)….......... Joshua Galati  joshuascottgalati@gmail.com

      Asst........................ 

      Diving………........ David Nielson

TENNIS (Girls/Boys)….Samantha Soltysiak

      Assistant................ ..Jean Varker

TRACK (Boys/Girls)…Kim Martin

    Assistants:  .............. Jasmine Boyer, Keelin Russell, Valerie Green,

      ...............................  Jacob Kent, Alex Shaw, James Quiggins

VOLLEYBALL (Boys)

      Varsity………....... Robin Yuede

      Assistant……........ Gerard Seliga    gerard.t.seliga@boeing.com

      Jr. Varsity….......... Hannah Laws

      Freshman……....... Kent Stover

VOLLEYBALL (Girls)

      Varsity………....... Kent Stover        

      Assistant……........ Gabe Grote

      Jr. Varsity……...... Stoney Rae Harris

      Freshman……....... Danielle Daganais   danielle_dagenais@yahoo.com

WRESTLING

      Varsity………....... Chris Brown           Girls Head…..Kim Skwira

      Assistant……........ Bryce Sanders         Girls Asst……Sean Fowler

      Jr. Varsity….......... Jesse Stewart

      Freshman…………Tyeler Collins

CHEERLEADERS……               Tracy Wuertenberg

     Assistant                                   OPEN

     Jr. Varsity                                  Kenzie Allen

DANCE………………..               Tammy Rokita        tambollinger@gmail.com

    Assistant                                     Elizabeth Brauss       telge7229@gmail.com

    Jr Varsity                                     Monica Friedman

BAND (Marching/Jazz/Winter)….   Rob Stegeman

    Assistant                                        Kayla Nogle

    Color Guard/Winter Guard           Megan Hamilton      

 CHOIR/Vocal Music…..                 Jennifer Crane

 

Class Officers:

    Senior Class Rep                                 Kristen Jobgen

    Junior Class Rep                                 Marissa Heyer

    Sophomore Class Rep                          N/A

    Freshman Class Rep                            N/A

Cultural Diversity                                   Kristen Jobgen

DECA-An Association of                        Mike Freedline, Lori Moore

     Marketing Students

Drama Club                                           Kim Sulzner 

    Assistant                                            Kyle O’Keefe 

E-Sports                                                Brett Bevill 

Ecology Club                                         Joe Brocksmith  

Educators Rising                                   Sara White 

FBLA - Future Business                       Mike Freedline 

       Leaders of America    

FCCLA -Family, Career,                        Marissa Heyer 

  Community Leaders of America   

French Club                                        Jenny Liberson 

German Club                                     Anne McPartland 

HOSA (Future Health Professionals)       Chris Dalton 

Journalism……………                          . Aaron Manfull 

     Asst……………                               Jordyn Kiel 

Knight Life                                             Aaron Manfull 

Knights of Excellence                               Lindsey Scheller, Kristen Johnson 

Knowledge Master                                   Jon Travis 

Mentors                                                   Kristen Johnson, Kristen Jobgen, Jordan Kiel 

Mock Trials                                           Randy Pierce  randebate@aol.com 

Mu Alpha Theta                                    Patty Bartell 

National Honor Society 

     Junior…….…..………….             .   Donna Malkmus 

     Senior/Soph……….…                     Angie Mason  

Newspaper                                                  Aaron Manfull 

Pep Club                                                        Jani Wilkens, Shelly Parks  

Scholar Bowl                                                 Brian Santos 

Science Club                                               Donna Malkmus 

Sign Language                                             Tom Skinner/Dan Smith  

Spanish Club                                                Valerie Green 

Speech & Debate…….                               . Randy Pierce  randebate@aol.com  

     Asst …… Chris St. Aubin 

Student Council                                             Jani Wilkens/Shelly Parks 

Technology Student Assoc (T.S.A)                 Michael Green 

Yearbook                                                         Jordyn Kiel 

 

Student Interest Groups 

Curling Club                 Donna Malkmus 

Fellowship of Christian Athletes      Stacey Enders, Lisa Davis

Gay Straight Alliance                Courtney Flamm 

Teens Advocating Smart Choices (TASC)              OPEN  

Volunteer Knights                                             OPEN 

Young Democrats                                       Kim Coil 

Young Republicans                                   Chip Crow 

 

 

 



https://fhnknights.org
Advertisement Advertisement